Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LESLIE CARPENTER 5 26/2:53.396 (1)
2 2ZLANE STIPEK 6 20/1:45.904 (1)
3 3JEFFREY RUSH 7 9/53.381 (1)
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MORGAN HOOVER 1 47/4:03.791 (1)
2 2JON FEARNOW 2 45/4:00.082 (1)
3 3JACE CLARK 3 42/4:05.973 (1)
4 4RAYLAN FEARNOW 4 37/4:05.569 (1)
3
Street Stock (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY MAYNARD 4 50/4:01.467 (1)
2 2SEGER ATHERTON 5 46/4:03.963 (1)
3 3BENJI EDWARDS 6 35/4:03.893 (1)
4
Street Stock (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRI FOX 1 54/4:00.254 (1)
2 2MATTHEW CARPENTER 2 52/4:01.446 (1)
3 3MICHAEL WICKLUND 3 52/4:03.332 (1)
5
13.5 Stock Non Wing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE CARPENTER 5 53/4:00.134 (1)
2 2CHARLIE WYCKOFF 6 51/4:00.868 (1)
3 3KEVIN SMITH 7 43/3:09.170 (1)
6
13.5 Stock Non Wing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AJ ATHERTON 1 60/4:00.581 (1)
2 2RICK FOSTER 2 58/4:01.252 (1)
3 3WILL NICHOLS 3 56/4:00.549 (1)
4 4JOSH ALLEN 4 55/4:02.420 (1)
7
17.5 Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL WICKLUND 5 52/4:01.379 (1)
2 2TERRI FOX 6 49/4:02.928 (1)
3 3CAITLYN CARPENTER 7 29/4:03.304 (1)
8
17.5 Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD RINGER 1 57/4:02.997 (1)
2 2AMANDA HUNTSMAN 2 56/4:02.443 (1)
3 3JASON ORMSBY 3 53/4:01.115 (1)
4 4SEGER ATHERTON 4 52/4:00.794 (1)
9
13.5 Stock Wing Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON ORMSBY 7 52/4:01.963 (1)
2 2MIKE CARPENTER 8 5/25.413 (1)
3 3KEVIN SMITH 9 1/4.176 (1)
10
13.5 Stock Wing Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC EADS 4 59/4:06.532 (1)
2 2MATT RIDGEWAY 5 56/4:02.453 (1)
3 3LARRY MAYNARD 6 53/4:04.066 (1)
11
13.5 Stock Wing Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON CLARK 1 61/4:01.596 (1)
2 2JEREMY SMITH 2 59/4:02.329 (1)
3 3DAVID FOX I I 3 59/4:02.883 (1)
12
Sc Mod (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC EADS 4 24/1:36.612 (1)
2 2LARRY MAYNARD 5 2/8.519 (1)
13
Sc Mod (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY WAGGLE 1 57/3:54.892 (1)
2 2MICHAEL WICKLUND 2 51/4:02.980 (1)
3 3AJ ATHERTON 3 39/2:28.881 (1)
14
Champ Dirt Cars (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE CARPENTER 1 55/4:00.517 (1)
2 2MATTHEW CARPENTER 2 52/4:04.458 (1)
3 3STEVE KUHN 3 40/3:37.345 (1)
15
Super Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY WAGGLE 4 51/4:03.489 (1)
2 2DAVID FOX I I 5 45/4:05.220 (1)
3 3LARRY AUSTIN 6 43/4:04.042 (1)
16
Super Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC EADS 1 58/3:53.330 (1)
2 2AJ ATHERTON 2 58/4:00.289 (1)
3 3BENJI EDWARDS 3 57/4:01.554 (1)
17
1/10 Late Model (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT RIDGEWAY 4 55/4:02.280 (1)
2 2JERRY WAGGLE 5 47/3:53.234 (1)
3 3JOSH ALLEN 6 13/1:14.684 (1)
18
1/10 Late Model (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AJ ATHERTON 1 60/4:03.779 (1)
2 2KEVIN SMITH 2 59/4:03.899 (1)
3 3DAVID FOX I I 3 57/4:08.982 (1)
19
Stock Slash (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN HUNT 4 50/4:00.376 (1)
2 2SCOTT CARPENTER 5 47/4:04.952 (1)
3 3SEGER ATHERTON 6 44/4:07.468 (1)
20
Stock Slash (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL WICKLUND 1 52/4:01.911 (1)
2 2BRAYDEN CLARK 2 52/4:04.490 (1)
3 3LARRY AUSTIN 3 51/4:01.084 (1)
21
Wing Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN SMITH 9 29/4:00.847 (1)
2 2MATT RIDGEWAY 10 27/2:09.427 (1)
3 3TORREY SNOW 11 9/39.294 (1)
22
Wing Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AJ ATHERTON 5 59/4:00.982 (1)
2 2MIKE CARPENTER 6 57/4:02.036 (1)
3 3BRAD RINGER 7 32/4:01.312 (1)
4 4JOSH ALLEN 8 31/2:09.919 (1)
23
Wing Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY SMITH 1 68/4:01.996 (1)
2 2JEREMY REILLEY 2 63/4:00.053 (1)
3 3WILL NICHOLS 3 61/4:03.703 (1)
4 4MATT THOMPSON 4 60/4:03.786 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Infinity Rc Speedway
Registrations Entries: 73
Drivers: 38
Total Race Laps 11,065
Total Race Time 14 hours, 14 minutes, 32 seconds
close X